?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

summah time

ok so like 3 more 1/2 days of finals and then we are over and out. ok, well then graduation ceremony the next day, but that doesn't count. .... graduation. *sniff* ... I'm gonna MISS THE SENIORS!

yesterday that money of a brother turned 9. creeps. he's getting pretty old, which isn't good for me cuz that means im really getting old. ah crap. i miss the days when we fit into the little kiddie rides and go bumping along in metal bumble bees, laughing like the world was ours.

and one last comment: WTH. how is my HS the greenest school in America? we have uh, that solar panel and maybe a good enough environmentalist clubbies, but there must be hecka stuff idk about. the two guys who wrote the essay and apps for this contest (and won) are in my classes, and seeing their intelligence/BS skills, it's pbb not a wonder i guess. so we won this "super" hybrid bus worth over 20K and that's legit at least. but then agian aren't we hogging all this greeness? why not give it to a school that really needs some green in its life.

ok enough rambling. pictures when i come back. g2g for chinese school dammit. last one! of my life i hope.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
hbft90poo
Jun. 14th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
man i ahve 2 whole days and then 3 half days. :| anyway have fun with finals!

SOLAR PANELS!! SO BADASS
sweetartsinca
Jun. 17th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
awwww dang... imma send you something :]
and thanks. haha i had fun. i pretty much know i screwed 3 questions on the english final and everything else is good... cept maybe spanish...
haha yea solar panels. i hardly notice them anymore even though RIGHT there on a pole in the side lawn of the front of school.
chickenjlr
Jun. 15th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC)
OMG YOU'RE THE GREENEST SCHOOL IN AMERICA?! hahahaha that's so cooool!
and a hybrid bus!!! is it painted green?
sweetartsinca
Jun. 17th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
haha yea i know right - it's shocking. oh i didn't go see it cuz of a club party at lunch but i certainly hope it's not ugly and green cuz that's our rival school's color... O.o
ill find a pic somewhere.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )